Skip to content
Arthur P. Schalick
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Swimming Practice
@Vineland YMCA
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hammonton High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hammonton High School
2
2:15pm - 4:25pm
Girls Basketball Practice
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Swimming Practice
@Vineland YMCA
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys basketball Practice
3
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Clearview Regional High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Clearview Regional High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
High School Gym
11:30am
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Clearview Regional High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Clearview Regional High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girl BBall Saturday & Holiday
5:05pm - 7:00pm
Boys BBall SAt/Holiday Practice
4
7:30am - 5:00pm
Pittsgrove Youth Wrestling Match
@High School Gym
PWA Wrestling match
5
2:15pm - 4:25pm
Boys basketball Practice
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Swimming Practice
@Vineland YMCA
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
High School Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Delsea Regional High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
PWA Westling
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Williamstown High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Delsea Regional High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Woodstown High School
Weigh ins 5:30 pm, Senior Night for Woodstown before Match
6
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@TBA
NJSIAA First Round Playoffs - Awarded a BYE
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Salem High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
4:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Hess Complex
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Salem High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
High School Gym
7
2:15pm - 4:25pm
Boys basketball Practice
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Swimming Practice
@Vineland YMCA
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
PWA Westling
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Williamstown High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Williamstown High School
8
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Deptford Township High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Deptford Township High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
High School Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
High School Gym
9
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
4:45pm
Swimming: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Hess Complex
6:15pm
Swimming: B/V
(Changed)
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
10
8:00am - 10:00am
Girl BBall Saturday & Holiday
8:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling Sat/Holiday Practice
9:30am
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
High School Gym
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
High School Gym
10:05am - 12:00pm
Boys BBall SAt/Holiday Practice
11
8:00am - 1:00pm
Pittsgrove Youth Wrestling Match
@High School Gym
PWA Wrestling match
9:00am
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Complex
NJSIAA Sectional Meet Group I
12
TBD
Swimming: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
4:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Hess Complex
Time 4:30 atthe Hess Complex 700 Babcock Rd HamiltonTownship, NJ 08330
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Delsea Regional High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
PWA Westling
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Delsea Regional High School
13
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Glassboro High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
Senior Night to begin at 5:30 pm
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Glassboro High School
14
2:15pm - 4:25pm
Girls Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys basketball Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
PWA Westling
15
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Palmyra High School
SCHEDULING ISSUE ON PALMYRA'S END DUE TO WEATHER AND COMPLETING DIVISIONAL MATCH UPS.
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Palmyra High School
SCHEDULING ISSUE ON PALMYRA'S END DUE TO WEATHER AND COMPLETING DIVISIONAL MATCH UPS.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
High School Gym
16
8:00am - 10:00am
Girl BBall Saturday & Holiday
8:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling Sat/Holiday Practice
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
(Cancelled)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Riverside High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Riverside High School
17
8:00am - 10:00am
Girl BBall Saturday & Holiday
(Cancelled)
8:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling Sat/Holiday Practice
(Cancelled)
9:00am
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Complex
State Group Meets- Group I
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Kingsway Regional High School
10:05am - 12:00pm
Boys BBall SAt/Holiday Practice
(Cancelled)
18
19
8:00am - 10:00am
Girl BBall Saturday & Holiday
(Cancelled)
8:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling Sat/Holiday Practice
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Bridgeton High School
10:05am - 12:00pm
Boys BBall SAt/Holiday Practice
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Bridgeton High School
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
(Cancelled)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
PWA Westling
(Cancelled)
20
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Woodstown High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
High School Gym
Lack of numbers due to injury and illness. Varsity is still a go at 5:30 pm
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Woodstown High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
High School Gym
Varsity Only
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Egg Harbor Township High School
21
2:15pm - 4:25pm
Boys basketball Practice
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Weigh ins 3:30 pm Doors open to public 4 pm start 5:30 pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
PWA Westling
22
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
JV Pennsville cancel per their request
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cumberland Regional High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cumberland Regional High School
23
2:15pm - 4:25pm
Boys basketball Practice
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Weigh ins 3:30 pm Doors open to public 4 pm Quarterfinals start 5:30 pm
24
8:00am - 10:00am
Girl BBall Saturday & Holiday
8:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling Sat/Holiday Practice
10:00am
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Complex
Girls MOC
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Weigh ins 8 am Doors open to public 8:30 am Semi-finals start 10 am & Consolations 3 pm. Finals follow immediately after Consolation bouts.
10:05am - 12:00pm
Boys BBall SAt/Holiday Practice
25
10:00am
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Complex
Boys MOC - NJSIAA
26
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pitman High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
PWA Westling
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wildwood High School
27
2:15pm - 4:25pm
Girls Basketball Practice
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys basketball Practice
28
2:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
6:00pm - 9:00pm
PWA Westling
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?