Skip to content
Arthur P. Schalick
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Cafeteria
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Track
Practice will be held inside in hallways and weight room if weather demands so.
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
2:45pm - 4:25pm
Swimming Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Penns Grove High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
High School Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Penns Grove High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
High School Gym
3
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Cafeteria
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Track
Practice will be held inside in hallways and weight room if weather demands so.
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
3:15pm
Swimming: G/V
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Arthur P Schalick High School
High School Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arthur P Schalick High School
High School Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
PWA Westling
@Dance Studio
Pittsgrove Twp. Wrestling Practices
4
8:00am - 10:00am
Girl BBall Saturday & Holiday
@High School Gym
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Deptford Township High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Paul VI High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Paul VI High School
10:05am - 12:10pm
Boys BBall SAt/Holiday Practice
@High School Gym
10:30am
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Deptford Township High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
5
6
TBD
WGT: V/JV
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
Weight Room
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Cafeteria
2:15pm - 4:25pm
Girls Basketball Practice
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Track
Practice will be held inside in hallways and weight room if weather demands so.
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
2:45pm - 4:25pm
Swimming Practice
4:30pm - 6:40pm
Boys basketball Practice
@High School Gym
5:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Complex
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Millville Senior High School
Weigh ins 4:00 pm
5:30pm - 7:30pm
PWA Westling
@Dance Studio
Pittsgrove Twp. Wrestling Practices
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Millville Senior High School
Weigh ins 4:00 pm
7
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Cafeteria
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Track
Practice will be held inside in hallways and weight room if weather demands so.
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
3:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
8
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Cafeteria
2:15pm - 4:25pm
Girls Basketball Practice
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Track
Practice will be held inside in hallways and weight room if weather demands so.
2:45pm - 4:25pm
Swimming Practice
4:30pm - 6:40pm
Boys basketball Practice
@High School Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
PWA Westling
@Dance Studio
Pittsgrove Twp. Wrestling Practices
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Changed)
@Penns Grove High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Penns Grove High School
9
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Cafeteria
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Track
Practice will be held inside in hallways and weight room if weather demands so.
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
2:45pm - 4:25pm
Swimming Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Glassboro High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Glassboro High School
10
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Cafeteria
2:15pm - 4:25pm
Girls Basketball Practice
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Track
Practice will be held inside in hallways and weight room if weather demands so.
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
4:30pm - 6:40pm
Boys basketball Practice
@High School Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
PWA Westling
@Dance Studio
Pittsgrove Twp. Wrestling Practices
7:45pm
Swimming: B/V
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
11
9:00am
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Complex
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
High School Gym
12
13
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Cafeteria
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Track
Practice will be held inside in hallways and weight room if weather demands so.
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
2:45pm - 4:25pm
Swimming Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pennsville Memorial High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pennsville Memorial High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
PWA Westling
@Dance Studio
Pittsgrove Twp. Wrestling Practices
14
2:15pm - 4:25pm
Boys basketball Practice
@High School Gym
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Cafeteria
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Track
Practice will be held inside in hallways and weight room if weather demands so.
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
4:30pm - 6:40pm
Girls Basketball Practice
4:45pm
Swimming: G/V
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
15
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Cafeteria
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Track
Practice will be held inside in hallways and weight room if weather demands so.
2:45pm - 4:25pm
Swimming Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Gloucester City Jr-Sr High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
High School Gym
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Complex
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Changed)
@Hammonton High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Hammonton High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Gloucester City Jr-Sr High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
High School Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
PWA Westling
@Dance Studio
Pittsgrove Twp. Wrestling Practices
16
2:15pm - 4:25pm
Boys basketball Practice
@High School Gym
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Cafeteria
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Track
Practice will be held inside in hallways and weight room if weather demands so.
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
2:45pm - 4:25pm
Swimming Practice
4:30pm - 6:40pm
Girls Basketball Practice
17
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Cafeteria
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Track
Practice will be held inside in hallways and weight room if weather demands so.
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
3:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
High School Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Deptford High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
High School Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Deptford High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
PWA Westling
@Dance Studio
Pittsgrove Twp. Wrestling Practices
18
8:00am - 10:00am
Girl BBall Saturday & Holiday
@High School Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Deptford Township High School
10:05am - 12:10pm
Boys BBall SAt/Holiday Practice
@High School Gym
19
20
8:00am - 10:00am
Girl BBall Saturday & Holiday
@High School Gym
8:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling Sat/Holiday Practice
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
10:05am - 12:10pm
Boys BBall SAt/Holiday Practice
@High School Gym
10:30am
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
2:45pm - 4:25pm
Swimming Practice
21
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Cafeteria
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Track
Practice will be held inside in hallways and weight room if weather demands so.
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Woodstown High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
High School Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Woodstown High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
High School Gym
22
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Cafeteria
2:15pm - 4:25pm
Girls Basketball Practice
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Track
Practice will be held inside in hallways and weight room if weather demands so.
2:45pm - 4:25pm
Swimming Practice
4:30pm - 6:40pm
Boys basketball Practice
@High School Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
PWA Westling
@Dance Studio
Pittsgrove Twp. Wrestling Practices
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Pennsville Memorial High School
6:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pennsville Memorial High School
23
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Cafeteria
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Track
Practice will be held inside in hallways and weight room if weather demands so.
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
2:45pm - 4:25pm
Swimming Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Salem High School
Canceled per Salem
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Arthur P Schalick High School
High School Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Salem High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arthur P Schalick High School
High School Gym
24
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Cafeteria
2:15pm - 4:25pm
Girls Basketball Practice
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Track
Practice will be held inside in hallways and weight room if weather demands so.
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
4:30pm - 6:40pm
Boys basketball Practice
@High School Gym
4:45pm
Swimming: G/V
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
4:45pm
Swimming: B/V
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
5:30pm - 7:30pm
PWA Westling
@Dance Studio
Pittsgrove Twp. Wrestling Practices
25
8:00am - 10:00am
Girl BBall Saturday & Holiday
@High School Gym
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Sterling High School
Weigh in 8 am
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Gateway Regional High School
10:05am - 12:10pm
Boys BBall SAt/Holiday Practice
@High School Gym
11:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Gateway Regional High School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
(Changed)
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
(Changed)
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
26
10:00am - 1:00pm
Pittsgrove Youth Wrestling Match
@High School Gym
27
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Cafeteria
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Track
Practice will be held inside in hallways and weight room if weather demands so.
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
2:45pm - 4:25pm
Swimming Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Millville Senior High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Millville Senior High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
PWA Westling
@Dance Studio
Pittsgrove Twp. Wrestling Practices
28
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Cafeteria
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Track
Practice will be held inside in hallways and weight room if weather demands so.
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
3:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
3:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gloucester City Jr-Sr High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gloucester City Jr-Sr High School
29
2:15pm - 4:25pm
Boys basketball Practice
@High School Gym
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Cafeteria
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Track
Practice will be held inside in hallways and weight room if weather demands so.
2:45pm - 4:25pm
Swimming Practice
4:30pm - 6:40pm
Girls Basketball Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
PWA Westling
@Dance Studio
Pittsgrove Twp. Wrestling Practices
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Gloucester City Jr-Sr High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Gloucester City Jr-Sr High School
30
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Cafeteria
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Track
Practice will be held inside in hallways and weight room if weather demands so.
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
2:45pm - 4:25pm
Swimming Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Arthur P Schalick High School
Penns Grove sent notification no JV girls basketball
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Arthur P Schalick High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Penns Grove High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Penns Grove High School
31
2:15pm - 4:25pm
Boys basketball Practice
@High School Gym
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Cafeteria
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice Varsity/JV
@Dance Studio
4:30pm - 6:40pm
Girls Basketball Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
PWA Westling
@Dance Studio
Pittsgrove Twp. Wrestling Practices
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?