Skip to content
Kingsway Regional
Navbar
Calendar
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
1:00pm - 5:00pm
School Play Rehearsals
@Eitel Theater
Rehearsals begin at 2:30 p.m.
2:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Total Turf
2:18pm - 4:00pm
After School Detention
@129 - Lg Gr Inst Classroom
2:25pm - 3:45pm
Football Meeting
@100 - Lecture Hall
2:30pm - 5:00pm
CLP
@Gym - North - 305
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Play Practice
@MS West Gym
3:00pm - 11:00pm
KEF Holiday Craft Show Set Up
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Meeting
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 11:00pm
KEF Holiday Craft Show Set Up
@Gym - South - 300
7:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@Eastern High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Eastern High School
7:00pm
Marching Band: V
@Eastern High School
2
5:00am - 3:00pm
KEF Holiday Craft Show
@
Multiple Location
Craft Fair begins at 9:00 a.m.
9:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Holmdel Park
9:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Holmdel Park
9:00am
Marching Band Competitions
@Central Dauphin High School
Atlantic Coast Championships - Group IVA
9:00am - 12:00pm
South Jersey Blue Jays Baseball practice/games
@Field J - JV Baseball
3
7:00am - 2:00pm
Crossbridge Church Service
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
4
4:00pm
Football: JV
@Eastern High School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Meeting
@100 - Lecture Hall
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Princeton High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Kingsway Junior Wrestling
@Media Center South - 201
Parent Meeting begins at 7:00 p.m.
5
3:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Delsea Regional High School
3:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Delsea Regional High School
6
7
8
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Meeting
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Football: V
@Old Bridge HS
9
7:30am - 3:00pm
School Play Rehearsals
@Eitel Theater
Rehearsals begin at 8:30 a.m.
8:00am - 10:00am
Dance Team practice
@Gym - North - 305
10:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Delsea Regional High School
10:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Delsea Regional High School
10
7:00am - 2:00pm
Crossbridge Church Service
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
11
10:00am - 11:19am
Senior Trip Payment
@Eitel Theater
Collection begins at 10:27 a.m.
1:00pm - 5:00pm
School Play Rehearsals
@Eitel Theater
Rehearsals begin at 2:30 p.m.
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Faculty Meeting
@Gym - South - 300
Meeting begins at 2:30 p.m.
2:18pm - 4:00pm
After School Detention
@129 - Lg Gr Inst Classroom
2:18pm - 5:30pm
Extended School Day
@216 - Lr Gr Inst Classroom
2:30pm - 5:00pm
CLP
@Gym - North - 305
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Swim Meeting
@100 - Lecture Hall
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Kingsway Junior Wrestling
@Gym - Auxiliary - 315
12
10:00am - 11:19am
Senior Trip Payment
@Eitel Theater
Collection begins at 10:27 a.m.
1:00pm - 5:00pm
School Play Rehearsals
@217 - Lecture Hall
Rehearsals begin at 2:30 p.m.
2:18pm - 4:00pm
After School Detention
@129 - Lg Gr Inst Classroom
2:18pm - 5:30pm
Extended School Day
@216 - Lr Gr Inst Classroom
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Academic Assistance Program
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Athletic Meeting
@Media Center South - 201
2:30pm - 5:00pm
CLP
@Gym - North - 305
2:30pm - 4:00pm
K.D.T.V
@322 - TV Studio Class
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Club S.T.O.P
@MS - A11
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Flag Football
@MS - PE Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Play Practice
@MS West Gym
2:30pm - 3:50pm
MS Yoga Wellness
@MS - C4
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Swim Meeting
@100 - Lecture Hall
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Curriculum Meeting
@MS - B23 MC Computer lab
PLT - BrainPop
3:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Carousel Park, Delaware
3:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Carousel Park, Delaware
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim Practice
@GCIT Aquatic Center
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Kingsway Junior Wrestling
@Gym - Auxiliary - 315
6:00pm - 9:00pm
EG Youth Basketball Practices & Games
@
Multiple Location
13
10:00am - 11:19am
Senior Trip Payment
@Eitel Theater
Collection begins at 10:27 a.m.
10:00am - 11:21am
Superintendent's Lunch
@Media Center North - 415
Student Voices lunch begins at 10:25 a.m.
1:00pm - 5:00pm
School Play Rehearsals
@217 - Lecture Hall
Rehearsals begin at 2:30 p.m.
2:18pm - 4:00pm
After School Detention
@129 - Lg Gr Inst Classroom
2:18pm - 5:30pm
Extended School Day
@216 - Lr Gr Inst Classroom
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Academic Assistance Program
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
K.D.T.V
@322 - TV Studio Class
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Dragon Spark
@MS - C1
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Flag Football
@MS - PE Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Math Counts
@MS - B06
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Play Practice
@MS West Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Yearbook
@MS - B23 MC Computer lab
2:30pm - 3:50pm
MS Yoga Wellness
@MS - C4
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Swim Meeting
@100 - Lecture Hall
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Rowan Case - Admin meeting
@Media Center North - 415
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Bowling Practice
@Westbrook Lanes
3:00pm - 5:30pm
FBP
@Gym - North - 305
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim Practice
@GCIT Aquatic Center
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Kingsway Junior Wrestling
@Gym - Auxiliary - 315
6:00pm - 7:30pm
NHS
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal for Ceremony begins at 6:30 p.m.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Meeting
@100 - Lecture Hall
Girls Wrestling Parent meeting
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Kingsway Goals Club (Boys Soccer Booster Club)
@Media Center South - 201
14
1:00pm - 5:00pm
School Play Rehearsals
@Eitel Theater
Rehearsals begin at 2:30 p.m.
2:18pm - 4:00pm
After School Detention
@129 - Lg Gr Inst Classroom
2:18pm - 5:30pm
Extended School Day
@216 - Lr Gr Inst Classroom
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Academic Assistance Program
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
CLP
@Gym - North - 305
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Book Club
@MS - A12
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Flag Football
@MS - PE Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Play Practice
@MS West Gym
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Swim Meeting
@100 - Lecture Hall
2:30pm - 4:00pm
The Flame - School Newspaper
@145
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Bowling Practice
@Westbrook Lanes
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Academy Steering Committee
@Media Center North - 415
Meeting begins at 3:30 p.m.
3:30pm - 9:00pm
National Honor Society Ceremony
@
Multiple Location
Ceremony begins at 6:30 p.m.
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim Practice
@GCIT Aquatic Center
5:30pm - 7:30pm
HS/MS Title 1 Meeting
@217 - Lecture Hall
Meeting begins at 6:30 p.m
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Kingsway Junior Wrestling
@Gym - Auxiliary - 315
6:00pm - 9:00pm
EG Youth Basketball Practices & Games
@
Multiple Location
15
10:20am - 11:19am
BLA Academy
@100 - Lecture Hall
Academy Meeting
10:20am - 11:19am
BLA/STEM Academy Meeting
@Eitel Theater
1:00pm - 5:00pm
School Play Rehearsals
@Eitel Theater
Rehearsals begin at 2:30 p.m.
2:18pm - 4:00pm
After School Detention
@129 - Lg Gr Inst Classroom
2:25pm - 3:45pm
Football Meeting
@100 - Lecture Hall
2:30pm - 5:00pm
CLP
@Gym - North - 305
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Play Practice
@MS West Gym
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Swim Meeting
@100 - Lecture Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Bowling Practice
@Westbrook Lanes
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Meeting
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim Practice
@GCIT Aquatic Center
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Kingsway Junior Wrestling
@Gym - Auxiliary - 315
6:00pm - 9:00pm
EG Youth Basketball Practices & Games
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Kingsway Youth Basketball League
@Gym - South - 300
7:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@Toms River North High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Toms River North High School
16
7:00am - 9:00am
Swim Practice
@Gloucester County YMCA, Woodbury
7:30am - 3:00pm
School Play Rehearsals
@Eitel Theater
Rehearsals begin at 8:30 a.m.
8:30am - 10:00am
Dance Team practice
@Gym - North - 305
9:30am
Cross Country: G/V
@Holmdel Park
9:30am
Cross Country: B/V
@Holmdel Park
17
7:00am - 2:00pm
Crossbridge Church Service
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
18
1:00pm - 5:00pm
School Play Rehearsals
@Eitel Theater
Rehearsals begin at 2:30 p.m.
2:18pm - 4:00pm
After School Detention
@129 - Lg Gr Inst Classroom
2:18pm - 5:30pm
Extended School Day
@216 - Lr Gr Inst Classroom
2:30pm - 3:15pm
ELA Department Meeting
@217 - Lecture Hall
2:30pm - 3:15pm
MS ELA Department Meeting
@MS - E6
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Play Practice
@MS West Gym
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Swim Meeting
@100 - Lecture Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Bowling Practice
@Westbrook Lanes
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Meeting
@100 - Lecture Hall
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim Practice
@GCIT Aquatic Center
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Kingsway Junior Wrestling
@Gym - Auxiliary - 315
19
1:00pm - 5:00pm
School Play Rehearsals
@Eitel Theater
Rehearsals begin at 2:30 p.m.
2:00pm - 6:00pm
KEF Harvest Gala
@
Multiple Location
Gala begins at 3:00 p.m.
2:18pm - 4:00pm
After School Detention
@129 - Lg Gr Inst Classroom
2:18pm - 5:30pm
Extended School Day
@216 - Lr Gr Inst Classroom
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Academic Assistance Program
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Interact Club
@147
2:30pm - 4:00pm
K.D.T.V
@322 - TV Studio Class
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Club S.T.O.P
@MS - A11
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Community Service Club
@MS - A05
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Cooking Club
@MS - E1
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Flag Football
@MS - PE Field
2:30pm - 3:50pm
MS Fuel up to play 60
@MS - E8
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Odyssey of the Mind
@MS - A09
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Play Practice
@MS West Gym
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Swim Meeting
@100 - Lecture Hall
3:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Carousel Park, Delaware
3:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Carousel Park, Delaware
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Insight Workforce Solutions
@Media Center South - 201
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim Practice
@GCIT Aquatic Center
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Kingsway Junior Wrestling
@Gym - Auxiliary - 315
6:00pm - 9:00pm
EG Youth Basketball Practices & Games
@
Multiple Location
20
1:00pm - 5:00pm
School Play Rehearsals
@Eitel Theater
Rehearsals begin at 2:30 p.m.
2:18pm - 4:00pm
After School Detention
@129 - Lg Gr Inst Classroom
2:18pm - 5:30pm
Extended School Day
@216 - Lr Gr Inst Classroom
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Academic Assistance Program
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Athletic Meeting
@217 - Lecture Hall
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Equity Committee Meeting
@Media Center North - 415
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Cooking Club
@MS - E1
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Flag Football
@MS - PE Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Math Counts
@MS - B06
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Mentoring Program
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Odyssey of the Mind
@MS - A09
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Play Practice
@MS West Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Yoga Wellness
@MS - A20
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Swim Meeting
@100 - Lecture Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Bowling Practice
@Westbrook Lanes
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim Practice
@GCIT Aquatic Center
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Kingsway Junior Wrestling
@Gym - Auxiliary - 315
21
1:00pm - 5:00pm
School Play Rehearsals
@217 - Lecture Hall
Rehearsals begin at 2:30 p.m.
1:30pm - 8:00pm
School Play
@Eitel Theater
Set Construction
2:18pm - 4:00pm
After School Detention
@129 - Lg Gr Inst Classroom
2:18pm - 5:30pm
Extended School Day
@216 - Lr Gr Inst Classroom
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Academic Assistance Program
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Flag Football
@MS - PE Field
2:30pm - 9:00pm
MS Play Performance
@MS West Gym
Performance begins at 6:30 p.m.
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Robotics Club
@MS - C1
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Yearbook
@MS - B23 MC Computer lab
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Swim Meeting
@100 - Lecture Hall
2:30pm - 4:00pm
The Flame - School Newspaper
@145
2:35pm - 3:35pm
Reassessment and Grading Committee Meeting
@Media Center North - 415
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Bowling Practice
@Westbrook Lanes
4:00pm - 7:00pm
KRSD Board of Education Meeting Set Up
@Cafeteria East - 203
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim Practice
@GCIT Aquatic Center
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Kingsway Junior Wrestling
@Gym - Auxiliary - 315
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Volleyball Tournament
@Gym - South - 300
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Field Hockey - End of Season Banquet
@Botto's
6:00pm - 9:00pm
South Jersey Blue Jays Baseball
@Media Center South - 201
7:00pm - 10:00pm
KRSD Board of Education Meeting
@Cafeteria East - 203
22
1:00pm - 5:00pm
School Play Rehearsals
@217 - Lecture Hall
Rehearsals begin at 2:30 p.m.
1:30pm - 8:00pm
School Play
@Eitel Theater
Set Construction
2:18pm - 4:00pm
After School Detention
@129 - Lg Gr Inst Classroom
2:25pm - 3:45pm
Football Meeting
@100 - Lecture Hall
2:30pm - 4:00pm
K.D.T.V
@322 - TV Studio Class
2:30pm - 9:00pm
MS Play Performance
@MS West Gym
Performance begins at 6:30 p.m.
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Swim Meeting
@100 - Lecture Hall
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Meeting
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim Practice
@GCIT Aquatic Center
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Kingsway Junior Wrestling
@Gym - Auxiliary - 315
6:00pm - 9:00pm
EG Youth Basketball Practices & Games
@Gym - North - 305
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Kingsway Youth Basketball League
@Gym - South - 300
7:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@Cherokee High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Cherokee High School
23
7:00am - 9:00am
Swim Practice
@Gloucester County YMCA, Woodbury
7:30am - 3:00pm
School Play Rehearsals
@217 - Lecture Hall
Rehearsals begin at 8:30 a.m.
8:00am - 3:00pm
School Play
@Eitel Theater
Set construction
8:30am - 10:00am
Dance Team practice
@Gym - North - 305
11:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Holmdel Park
11:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Holmdel Park
24
7:00am - 2:00pm
Crossbridge Church Service
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
25
1:00pm - 5:00pm
School Play Rehearsals
@Eitel Theater
Rehearsals begin at 2:30 p.m.
2:18pm - 4:00pm
After School Detention
@129 - Lg Gr Inst Classroom
2:18pm - 5:30pm
Extended School Day
@216 - Lr Gr Inst Classroom
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Special Education Dept. Mtg.
@Media Center South - 201
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Swim Meeting
@100 - Lecture Hall
2:30pm - 5:30pm
WP
@MS West Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim Practice
@GCIT Aquatic Center
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Kingsway Junior Wrestling
@Gym - Auxiliary - 315
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ESB
@Cafeteria East - 203
26
11:30am - 1:20pm
STEP/UNIFY Thanksgiving Party
@Cafeteria East - 203
1:00pm - 5:00pm
School Play Rehearsals
@Eitel Theater
Rehearsals begin at 2:30 p.m.
2:18pm - 4:00pm
After School Detention
@129 - Lg Gr Inst Classroom
2:18pm - 5:30pm
Extended School Day
@216 - Lr Gr Inst Classroom
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Academic Assistance Program
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Flag Football
@MS - PE Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Unified Sports
@MS East Gym
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Swim Meeting
@100 - Lecture Hall
2:30pm - 5:30pm
WP
@MS West Gym
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Westbrook Lanes
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Westbrook Lanes
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim Practice
@GCIT Aquatic Center
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Kingsway Junior Wrestling
@Gym - Auxiliary - 315
6:00pm - 9:00pm
EG Youth Basketball Practices & Games
@
Multiple Location
27
11:00am - 3:30pm
School Play Rehearsals
@Eitel Theater
Rehearsals begin at 12:00 p.m.
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Academic Assistance Program
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Swim Meeting
@100 - Lecture Hall
2:30pm - 5:30pm
WP
@MS West Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim Practice
@GCIT Aquatic Center
28
School Closed - Thanksgiving Day
29
30
7:30am - 3:00pm
School Play Rehearsals
@Eitel Theater
Rehearsals begin at 8:30 a.m.
8:00am - 10:00am
Dance Team practice
@Gym - North - 305
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Child Study
Community
Curriculum
District
2 Hour Delay for Students
Holidays
Guidance
HS Student Activities/ Clubs
MS Student Activities/ Clubs
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?