Skip to content
Clearview Regional
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
12:30pm - 3:00pm
Cross Country
@Cross Country Course
practice
2:00pm
Field Hockey: V
@Ocean City High School
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Iron Pioneer Strength & Conditioning Club
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Cheerleading
@APR
3:30pm
Football: Freshman
(Changed)
@Kingsway Regional High School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
2nd round state playoff
5:15pm - 8:30pm
Clearview Youth Football & Cheerleading
@APR
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Practice
@Field: Football Stadium/Track
field lights on, bathrooms open
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Harrison Sparks Cheerleading
@Gym-Auxiliary
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Play
@Theater
rehearsal
2
7:00am - 7:30am
Fellowship Of Christian Athletes
@Theater
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Football Pregame Meal
@Cafeteria-Auxiliary
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country
@Cross Country Course
practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
DECA
@Theater
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Iron Pioneer Strength & Conditioning Club
@Weight Room
3:45pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
2nd round state playoff
7:00pm
Football: V
@Clearview Reg. H. S.
Field: Football Stadium/Track
1st round state playoff
3
7:00am - 2:00pm
SAT's
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 2:30pm
Clearview Youth Football & Cheerleading
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
RAIN LOCATION ONLY. Team Pictures 9am-2pm
10:00am
Cross Country: G/V/JV
@Delsea Regional High School
10:00am
Cross Country: B/V/JV
@Delsea Regional High School
4
5
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country
@Cross Country Course
practice
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Iron Pioneer Strength & Conditioning Club
@Weight Room
3:30pm
Cheerleading: V/JV
(Changed)
@Kingsway Regional High School
JV cheerleaders to away game
3:30pm
Football: JV
(Changed)
@Kingsway Regional High School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
3rd round state playoff
5:15pm - 8:30pm
Clearview Youth Football & Cheerleading
@APR
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Fall Play
@Theater
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Harrison Sparks Cheerleading
@Gym-Auxiliary
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Night School PE
@Gym-New
6:45pm - 9:00pm
Boy Scouts Meeting
@Library-MS
Meeting from 7-8:45pm
6
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country
@Cross Country Course
practice
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Iron Pioneer Strength & Conditioning Club
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
3rd round state playoff
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Fundamentals of Coaching Course
@LGI
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Fall Play
@Theater
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Harrison Sparks Cheerleading
@Gym-Auxiliary
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Night School PE
@Gym-New
6:30pm - 8:30pm
PTO Meeting
@Teacher Planning Room-HS
7
7:30am - 1:00pm
Child Study Team
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
County Wide Ed Camp
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Boys Soccer
@Cafeteria-Auxiliary
end of season party
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country
@Cross Country Course
practice
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Iron Pioneer Strength & Conditioning Club
@Weight Room
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Rehearsal
@Theater
2:30pm - 3:30pm
SURE Club
@Media Center HS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Mr. Clearview
@Theater
rehearsal
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Self-Contained Night School PE
@Room 800 HS
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Harrison Sparks Cheerleading
@Gym-Auxiliary
8
8:00am - 10:30am
Cross Country
@Cross Country Course
practice
9:00am - 11:30am
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
9
8:00am - 10:30am
Cross Country
@Cross Country Course
practice
9:00am - 11:00am
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
run through
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Football Pregame Meal
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria-Auxiliary
7:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Highland Regional High School
2nd round state playoff
10
10:00am
Cross Country: G/V/JV
@Holmdel Park
Building access at 6am.
10:00am
Cross Country: B/V/JV
@Holmdel Park
Building access at 6am.
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Cheerleading
@Gym-New
practice
5:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Highland Regional High School
2nd round state playoff
11
12
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country
@Cross Country Course
practice
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Iron Pioneer Strength & Conditioning Club
@Weight Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Girls Basketball Tryouts
@Gym-Middle School
3:30pm
Cheerleading: V/JV
(Changed)
@Kingsway Regional High School
JV cheerleaders to away game
3:30pm
Football: JV
(Changed)
@Kingsway Regional High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Harrison Twp. Youth Basketball
@Gym-Middle School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Fall Play
@Theater
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Harrison Sparks Cheerleading
@Gym-Auxiliary
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Night School PE
@LGI
13
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country
@Cross Country Course
practice
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Dance Club
@Gym-Auxiliary
2:30pm - 3:30pm
HS Faculty Meeting
@LGI
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Iron Pioneer Strength & Conditioning Club
@Weight Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Math League
@Media Center HS
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Mr. Clearview
@Theater
rehearsal
2:30pm - 4:30pm
MS Boys Basketball Tryouts
@Gym-Old
7th grade tryouts
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Girls Basketball Tryouts
@Gym-Middle School
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Student Coalition
@Cafeteria-Auxiliary
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Harrison Twp. Youth Basketball
@Gym-Middle School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Fall Play
@Room 803 HS
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Night School PE
@LGI
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Harrison Estates Homeowners Assoc
@Admin Conference Room-Large
14
7:00am - 7:30am
Tri-M Music Honors Society
@Room 701 HS
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country
@Cross Country Course
practice
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Iron Pioneer Strength & Conditioning Club
@Weight Room
2:30pm - 4:30pm
MS Boys Basketball Tryouts
@Gym-Old
8th grade tryouts
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Girls Basketball Tryouts
@Gym-Middle School
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Pioneer Pathways
@Cafeteria-Auxiliary
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Rehearsal
@Theater
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Cheerleading
@APR
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Self-Contained Night School PE
@Room 800 HS
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Harrison Twp. Youth Basketball
@Gym-Middle School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Fall Play
@Theater
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Harrison Sparks Cheerleading
@Gym-Auxiliary
15
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Football Practice
@Gym-New
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Concussion Video
(Postponed)
@Media Center HS
swim/dive
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country
(Postponed)
practice
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Dance Club
(Postponed)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Girls Volleyball
(Postponed)
@Room 800 HS
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Iron Pioneer Strength & Conditioning Club
(Postponed)
2:30pm - 4:30pm
MS Boys Basketball Tryouts
(Postponed)
@Gym-Old
Call backs
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Girls Basketball Tryouts
(Postponed)
@Gym-Middle School
2:30pm - 3:30pm
TSA
(Postponed)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Self-Contained Night School PE
(Postponed)
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Harrison Twp. Youth Basketball
(Postponed)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
MS PTO Meeting
(Postponed)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Scout Meeting
(Postponed)
7:00pm
Mr. Clearview
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
Performance (room use from 2:30pm)
16
6:00am - 7:30am
Pep Rally
@
Multiple Location
CBS3 Friday Football Frenzy Game of the Week Pep Rally
7:00am - 7:30am
Fellowship Of Christian Athletes
@Theater
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Football Pregame Meal
@Cafeteria-Auxiliary
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country
@Cross Country Course
practice
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Iron Pioneer Strength & Conditioning Club
@Weight Room
2:30pm - 4:30pm
MS Boys Basketball Tryouts
@Gym-Old
Call backs (postponed from 11/15)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Girls Basketball Tryouts
@Gym-Middle School
Call backs (postponed from 11/15)
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Harrison Twp. Youth Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Gym-Middle School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Clearview Reg. H. S.
Field: Football Stadium/Track
17
9:00am - 3:30pm
Harrison Twp. Youth Basketball
@Gym-Middle School
11:00am
Cross Country: G/V/JV
@Holmdel Park
Building access at 7:15am. Departure 7:30am
11:00am
Cross Country: B/V/JV
@Holmdel Park
Building access at 7:15am. Departure 7:30am
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Homecoming Dance
@
Multiple Location
set up by 5pm. see maintenance request for set up details.
18
19
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Concussion Video
@Room 800 HS
Swim/Dive
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Iron Pioneer Strength & Conditioning Club
@Weight Room
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Musical
@Theater
Interest Meeting
2:30pm - 4:00pm
New Teacher Academy
@Media Center HS
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Winter Coaches Meeting
@Cafeteria-Auxiliary
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
@Gym-Middle School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Fall Play
@Theater
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Harrison Sparks Cheerleading
@Gym-Auxiliary
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Night School PE
@LGI
20
2:30pm - 5:30pm
CPR/AED/First Aid Training
@Room 800 HS
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Dance Club
@Gym-Auxiliary
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Girls Volleyball
@Cafeteria-Auxiliary
end of season party
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Iron Pioneer Strength & Conditioning Club
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
@Gym-Middle School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Fall Play
@Room 803 HS
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Night School PE
@LGI
7:00pm
Mr. Clearview
@
Multiple Location
Performance (room use from 2:30pm)
21
12:30pm - 9:30pm
Fall Play
@Theater
tech day
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Football Pregame Meal
@Cafeteria-Auxiliary
6:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Clearview Reg. H. S.
Field: Football Stadium/Track
Homecoming Game
22
23
24
25
26
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-Old
Freshman
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-New
V/JV
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Winter Cheerleading Tryouts
@APR
2:30pm - 4:45pm
Winter Track
@Pioneer Hall
practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-Old
Freshman
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-New
V/JV
5:15pm - 7:45pm
Clearview Youth Football & Cheerleading
@Cafeteria-Old HS
tables cleared for practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Clearview Jr. Wrestling
@Gym-Auxiliary
practice
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Clearview Youth Basketball
@Gym-Old
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Harrison Sparks Cheerleading
@APR
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Harrison Twp. Youth Basketball
@Gym-Middle School
6:30pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play
@Theater
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Night School PE
@LGI
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Clearview Youth Basketball
@Gym-New
27
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Cross Country
@Cafeteria-Auxiliary
end of season party
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-Old
Freshman
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-New
V/JV
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Student Coalition
@Media Center HS
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Winter Cheerleading Tryouts
@APR
2:30pm - 4:45pm
Winter Track
@Pioneer Hall
practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-Old
Freshman
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-New
V/JV
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Clearview Youth Basketball
@Gym-Old
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Harrison Twp. Youth Basketball
@Gym-Middle School
6:30pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play
@Theater
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Night School PE
@LGI
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Powder Puff Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Clearview Youth Basketball
@Gym-New
28
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-Old
Freshman
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-New
V/JV
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Pioneer Pathways
@Cafeteria-Auxiliary
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Winter Cheerleading Tryouts
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:45pm
Winter Track
@Pioneer Hall
practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-Old
Freshman
5:30pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play
@Theater
tech day
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Self-Contained Night School PE
@Room 800 HS
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Clearview Jr. Wrestling
@Gym-Auxiliary
practice
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Clearview Youth Basketball
@Gym-Old
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Harrison Twp. Youth Basketball
@Gym-Middle School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Marching Band
@Room 805-Band Room
indoor percussion squad
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-New
V/JV
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Harrison Sparks Cheerleading
@APR
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Clearview Youth Basketball
@Gym-New
29
2:25pm - 3:30pm
Chess Match
@Media Center HS
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Business Office Presentation
@LGI
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-Old
Freshman
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-New
V/JV
2:30pm - 3:30pm
TSA
@Cafeteria-Auxiliary
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Winter Cheerleading Tryouts
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:45pm
Winter Track
@Pioneer Hall
practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-Old
Freshman
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-New
V/JV
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Self-Contained Night School PE
@Room 800 HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Harrison Sparks Cheerleading
@APR
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Harrison Twp. Youth Basketball
@Gym-Middle School
7:00pm
Board of Education Meeting
@Admin Conference Room-Large
7:00pm
Fall Play
@
Multiple Location
Peter Pan
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Scout Meeting
@Cafeteria-MS
30
7:00am - 7:30am
Fellowship Of Christian Athletes
@Theater
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-Old
Freshman
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-New
V/JV
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Scout Meeting
@Library-MS
2:30pm - 4:45pm
Winter Track
@Pioneer Hall
practice
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Winter Cheerleading Practice
@APR
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Meeting
@Room 800 HS
Concussion video
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-Old
Freshman
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Event Prep
@Cafeteria-New HS
Brunch set-up/decorating for 12/1 event. Outer cafeteria doors unlocked for parent access to set up.
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-New
V/JV
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Craft Fair Set-up
@
Multiple Location
Tables in lobby for vendor check-in
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Meeting
@Gym-Old
Freshman girls Meet the Coach Meeting
7:00pm
Fall Play
@
Multiple Location
Peter Pan
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academic
Activities
Athletics
District
Outside Groups
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?