Skip to content
Timber Creek
Navbar
Calendar
Today
March 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
1
Fundraiser
@Multiple Locations
Men's Leadership & Ms. TC Professional Attire Clothing Drive
Fundraiser
@Multiple Locations
NHS Spring Flower Sale
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Dance Inc
@Main Gymnasium
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Woodstown High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Woodstown High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
2
12:00pm
Miss Timber Creek
@Auditorium
Rehearsal
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Meeting
@Auditorium
Phase 3 return to school
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
5:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Center - Toms River
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Indoor Color Guard
@Cafeteria
Rehearsal
7:15pm
Swimming: B/V
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
3
7:00am - 11:45am
Junior SAT Administration
@Multiple Locations
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Kingsway Regional High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Kingsway Regional High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wildwood High School
4
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Timber Creek High School
Track
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Indoor Color Guard
@Cafeteria
Rehearsal
5
Fundraiser
@Outside Facility
Class of 2024 March Madness Basketball Online
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice Girls Volleyball
@Main Gymnasium
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gloucester Catholic High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Deptford Twp. High School
6
Practice Winter Track
@Track
10:00am - 12:30pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
7
8
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Dance Inc
@Main Gymnasium
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice Girls Volleyball
@Main Gymnasium
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
9
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice Girls Volleyball
@Main Gymnasium
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Indoor Color Guard
@Cafeteria
Rehearsal
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
10
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice Girls Volleyball
@Main Gymnasium
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Woodstown High School
11
12:00pm
Miss Timber Creek
@Auditorium
Rehearsal
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice Girls Volleyball
@Main Gymnasium
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Indoor Color Guard
@Cafeteria
Rehearsal
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
12
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice Girls Volleyball
@Main Gymnasium
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
13
9:00am
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Center - Toms River
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice Girls Volleyball
@Main Gymnasium
10:00am - 12:30pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
14
15
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Dance Inc
@Main Gymnasium
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice Girls Volleyball
@Main Gymnasium
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
16
Fundraiser
@Outside Facility
Class of 2022 Tropical Smoothie
Fundraiser
@Outside Facility
Class of 2022 Tropical Smoothie
12:00pm
Miss Timber Creek
@Auditorium
Rehearsal
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/Varsity & JV
@Burlington Township HS
JV 5:30
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Indoor Color Guard
@Cafeteria
Rehearsal
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
JV 5:00pm Weigh-ins 4:00pm
17
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Timber Creek High School
Track
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/Varsity & JV
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
JV to follow
18
1:45am - 5:00pm
NHS
@Main Gymnasium
NHS Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
4:45pm
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Overbrook High School
Weigh-ins: 3:45 JV 4:45 and will roll into Varsity
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Indoor Color Guard
@Cafeteria
Rehearsal
19
Fundraiser
@Outside Facility
Class of 2023 Cookie Munchers
1:45pm - 5:00pm
NHS
@Main Gymnasium
NHS Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/Varsity & JV
(Changed)
@Highland Regional HS
JV to follow
20
Practice Winter Track
@Track
9:00am
Clothing Drive
@Faculty Parking Lot
Class of 2021
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice Girls Volleyball
@Main Gymnasium
11:00am
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Delsea Regional High School
Weigh-ins: 9:00am JV: 10:00am Varsity will follow right after the JV
11:30am - 4:00pm
Our Lady of Hope Track
(Changed)
@Track
21
Fundraiser
@Outside Facility
Golf Team Scotland Run Golf Course
22
Fundraiser
@Multiple Locations
Asian American Culture Club Apparel Sale
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Dance Inc
@Main Gymnasium
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice Girls Volleyball
@Main Gymnasium
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
6:00pm
NHS
@Main Gymnasium
Induction Ceremony
23
TBD
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Center - Toms River
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/Varsity & JV
@Triton Regional High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Our Lady of Hope Track
@Track
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Indoor Color Guard
@Cafeteria
Rehearsal
24
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/Varsity & JV
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
JV to follow
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Williamstown HS
Weigh-ins: 4:00pm JV: 5:00pm
25
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice Girls Volleyball
@Main Gymnasium
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Timber Creek High School
Track
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Our Lady of Hope Track
@Track
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Indoor Color Guard
@Cafeteria
Rehearsal
26
11:00am
Senior Scavenger Hunt
@Multiple Locations
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice Baseball
@Varsity Baseball Field
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Practice Softball
@Varsity Softball Field
Pitchers and Catchers Only
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/Varsity & JV
@Clearview Regional High School
JV 5:15pm
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Clayton High School
5:00 Weigh-ins
27
Practice Winter Track
@Track
9:30am - 11:00am
Practice Softball
@JV Softball Field
Pitchers and Catchers
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice Girls Volleyball
@Main Gymnasium
11:00am
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
Weigh-ins: 9am JV-10am Varsity-immediately after 11am
11:30am - 4:00pm
Our Lady of Hope Track
(Changed)
@Track
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Practice Baseball
@Varsity Baseball Field
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Indoor Color Guard
@Main Gymnasium
28
29
ASVAB Testing
@Cafeteria
Fundraiser
@Multiple Locations
NHS Free Easter Baskets
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Dance Inc
@Main Gymnasium
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice Baseball
@Varsity Baseball Field
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Practice Softball
@Varsity Softball Field
Pitchers and Catchers Only
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/Varsity & JV
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
JV First; Varsity to follow
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
JV 5:00pm Weigh ins: 4:30
30
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice Baseball
@Varsity Baseball Field
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Practice Softball
@Varsity Softball Field
Pitchers and Catchers Only
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/Varsity & JV
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
JV to follow
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Indoor Color Guard
@Cafeteria
Rehearsal
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Clearview Regional High School
Weigh ins: 4:00 JV - 5:00
31
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice Girls Volleyball
@Main Gymnasium
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice Baseball
@Varsity Baseball Field
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Practice Softball
@Varsity Softball Field
Pitchers and Catchers Only
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
7:00pm
People's Choice
@Main Gymnasium
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?