Skip to content
Timber Creek
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
8:00am - 10:30am
Practice Girls Basketball
@Main Gymnasium
3
Fundraiser
(Postponed)
Timber Creek High School is closes today, January 3rd all practices and Use of facilities are cancelledTimber Creek High School is closes today...
Practice Boys Basketball
(Postponed)
Timber Creek High School is closes today, January 3rd all practices and Use of facilities are cancelledFreshman and JV Boys 2:15-3:45 Varsity 6...
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Group Events
(Postponed)
Timber Creek High School is closes today, January 3rd all practices and Use of facilities are cancelledSpring Musical Production
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Language Arts Dept
(Postponed)
Timber Creek High School is closes today, January 3rd all practices and Use of facilities are cancelled
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Winter Track
(Postponed)
Timber Creek High School is closes today, January 3rd all practices and Use of facilities are cancelled
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
(Postponed)
Timber Creek High School is closes today, January 3rd all practices and Use of facilities are cancelled
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice Girls Basketball
(Postponed)
Timber Creek High School is closes today, January 3rd all practices and Use of facilities are cancelled
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Use of Facility
(Postponed)
Timber Creek High School is closes today, January 3rd all practices and Use of facilities are cancelledTC Junior Wrestling
8:15pm - 9:45pm
Practice Swimming
(Postponed)
Timber Creek High School is closes today, January 3rd all practices and Use of facilities are cancelledLocation GCIT
4
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Practice Cheerleading
@Cafeteria
Cheerleading practice
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Clearview Regional High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Clearview Regional High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Clearview Regional High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
8:15pm - 9:45pm
Practice Swimming
@Outside Facility
Location GCIT
5
Practice Boys Basketball
@Main Gymnasium
Freshman and JV Boys 2:15-3:45 Varsity 6:30-8:30
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice Girls Basketball
@Main Gymnasium
8:15pm - 9:45pm
Practice Swimming
@Outside Facility
Location GCIT
6
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Group Events
@Auditorium
Spring Musical Production
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Kingsway Regional High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Kingsway Regional High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kingsway Regional High School
5:45pm - 9:15pm
Indoor Color Guard
@Cafeteria
Indoor Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Board of Education Meeting
@TC LMC
6:15pm
Swimming: B/V
(Changed)
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
7
Practice Boys Basketball
@Main Gymnasium
Freshman and JV Boys 2:15-3:45 Varsity 6:30-8:30
7:00am - 2:00pm
Group Events
(Postponed)
@Auxillary Gymnasium
Teen Pep/HPE Workshop
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
8
7:00am - 8:00am
Practice Boys Basketball
@Main Gymnasium
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
9:00am
Indoor Track: V
@Ocean Breeze, Long Island, New York
10:00am
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Lower Cape May Regional High School
11:00am - 1:00pm
Practice Girls Basketball
@Main Gymnasium
Main Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Holy Spirit High School, NJ
9
7:00am - 9:00am
Practice Boys Basketball
@Auxillary Gymnasium
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
Practice Girls Basketball
@Main Gymnasium
Main Gym
10
10:15am - 11:15am
Guidance Dept
@Cafeteria Lobby
Navy Visit
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Group Events
@Auditorium
Spring Musical Production
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Language Arts Dept
@TC LMC
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
5:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Meeting
@Cafeteria
TC Football Booster Club meeting
8:15pm - 9:45pm
Practice Swimming
@Outside Facility
Location GCIT
11
11:45am - 2:00pm
Athletic Study Hall
@Cafeteria
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Fundraiser
Renaissance Club Snack Cart
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Language Arts Dept
@TC LMC
2:00pm - 5:00pm
NHS
@Auditorium
NHS Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Practice Cheerleading
@Cafeteria
Cheerleading practice
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Group Events
@Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Practice Boys Basketball
@Main Gymnasium
8:15pm - 9:45pm
Practice Swimming
@Outside Facility
Location GCIT
12
Fundraiser
@Outside Facility
Interact Club Tropical Smoothie Cafe
11:15am - 1:45pm
Group Events
@Cafeteria
STEAM Academy Capstone Practice
11:45am - 2:00pm
Athletic Study Hall
@Classroom(s)
Moved to Classrooms B 102 & B 104
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Language Arts Dept
@TC LMC
2:00pm - 5:00pm
NHS
@Auditorium
NHS Practice
2:15pm - 2:45pm
Meeting
@Classroom(s)
Wellness Meeting B100
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice Girls Basketball
@Main Gymnasium
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
Weigh ins: 4:00pm JV: 5:00pm
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Practice Boys Basketball
@Main Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@Conference Room
8:15pm - 9:45pm
Practice Swimming
@Outside Facility
Location GCIT
13
7:00am - 2:00pm
Group Events
@Auxillary Gymnasium
Teen Pep Workshop 3 Tables and 6 Chairs will be needed
11:45am - 2:00pm
Athletic Study Hall
@Cafeteria
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Group Events
@Auditorium
Spring Musical Production
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Language Arts Dept
@TC LMC
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Practice Cheerleading
@Cafeteria
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice Girls Basketball
@Main Gymnasium
5:45pm - 9:15pm
Indoor Color Guard
@Cafeteria
Indoor Color Guard Rehearsal
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Practice Boys Basketball
@Main Gymnasium
7:15pm
Swimming: B/V
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
14
10:00am - 8:30pm
Group Events
(Postponed)
@Auditorium
Dance Workshop/Concert all three schools
11:45am - 2:00pm
Athletic Study Hall
@Cafeteria
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Language Arts Dept
@TC LMC
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Highland Regional High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Highland Regional High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
15
7:00am - 8:00am
Practice Boys Basketball
@Main Gymnasium
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
8:00am - 1:30pm
Group Events
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
Physics Olympics
9:00am - 11:00am
Practice Winter Track
@Track
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Camden Catholic High School
10:00am
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Buena Regional High School
11:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Camden Catholic High School
11:00am - 1:30pm
Practice Boys Basketball
@Main Gymnasium
12:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Camden Catholic High School
one bus leaving at 8:45 AM
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Group Events
@Auditorium
Spring Musical Production
16
8:00am - 4:00pm
Use of Facility
@
Multiple Location
Highland Youth Soccer wbshute@gmail.com
9:00am
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Center - Toms River
9:00am - 11:30pm
Practice Girls Basketball
@Auxillary Gymnasium
12:00pm - 2:30pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
17
9:30am
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
10:00am
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Overbrook High School
Weigh-ins: 7-8am
11:00am
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
11:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
12:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
18
11:45am - 2:00pm
Athletic Study Hall
@Cafeteria
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Fundraiser
Renaissance Club Snack Cart
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Language Arts Dept
@TC LMC
2:00pm - 5:00pm
NHS
@Auditorium
NHS Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Practice Cheerleading
@Cafeteria
Cheerleading practice
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Practice Cheerleading
@Cafeteria
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Triton Regional High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Triton Regional High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Triton Regional High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Group Events
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Use of Facility
@Auxillary Gymnasium
TC Junior Wrestling
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
8:15pm - 9:45pm
Practice Swimming
@Outside Facility
Location GCIT
19
Practice Boys Basketball
@Main Gymnasium
Freshman and JV Boys 2:15-3:45 Varsity 6:30-8:30
11:00am - 4:00pm
Interact
@Cafeteria
MLK Day of Service
11:45am - 2:00pm
Athletic Study Hall
@Cafeteria
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Language Arts Dept
@TC LMC
2:15pm - 2:45pm
Meeting
@Classroom(s)
New Teacher Academy Meeting B100
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice Girls Basketball
@Main Gymnasium
5:00pm
Indoor Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Bennett Center - Toms River
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Use of Facility
@Auxillary Gymnasium
TC Junior Wrestling
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
Weigh-ins: 4:00pm JV: 5:00pm
8:15pm - 9:45pm
Practice Swimming
@Outside Facility
Location GCIT
20
11:45am - 2:00pm
Athletic Study Hall
@Cafeteria
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Group Events
@Auditorium
Spring Musical Production
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Language Arts Dept
@TC LMC
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Practice Cheerleading
@Cafeteria
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
5:45pm - 9:15pm
Indoor Color Guard
@Cafeteria
Indoor Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Use of Facility
@Auxillary Gymnasium
TC Junior Wrestling
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
7:15pm
Swimming: B/V
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
10:15pm - 11:15pm
Guidance Dept
@Cafeteria Lobby
Navy Visit
21
Practice Boys Basketball
@Main Gymnasium
Freshman and JV Boys 2:15-3:45 Varsity 6:30-8:30
11:45am - 2:00pm
Athletic Study Hall
@Cafeteria
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Language Arts Dept
@TC LMC
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice Girls Basketball
@Main Gymnasium
5:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
Weigh ins 4:00
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Use of Facility
@Classroom(s)
Girls Scout meeting B100
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Use of Facility
@Auxillary Gymnasium
TC Junior Wrestling
22
7:00am - 8:00am
Practice Boys Basketball
@Main Gymnasium
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
9:00am
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Center - Toms River
9:00am - 11:00am
Practice Winter Track
@Track
10:00am
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
Weigh ins: 8:30am
11:00am - 1:30pm
Practice Girls Basketball
@Auxillary Gymnasium
23
8:00am - 4:00pm
Use of Facility
@
Multiple Location
Highland Youth Soccer wbshute@gmail.com
9:00am - 10:30am
Practice Boys Basketball
@Auxillary Gymnasium
Boys Freshman Practice
24
Practice Boys Basketball
@Main Gymnasium
Freshman and JV Boys 2:15-3:45 Varsity 6:30-8:30
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Group Events
@Auditorium
Spring Musical Production
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Language Arts Dept
@TC LMC
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice Girls Basketball
@Main Gymnasium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Use of Facility
@Auxillary Gymnasium
TC Junior Wrestling
8:15pm - 9:45pm
Practice Swimming
@Outside Facility
Location GCIT
25
7:30am - 8:15am
Guidance Dept
@Cafeteria
Spotlight Award Celebration
10:45am - 11:10am
Group Events
@Auditorium
Force Girls
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Fundraiser
Renaissance Club Snack Cart
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Practice Cheerleading
@Cafeteria
Cheerleading practice
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Practice Cheerleading
@Cafeteria
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Williamstown High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Williamstown High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Group Events
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Use of Facility
@Auxillary Gymnasium
TC Junior Wrestling
6:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Williamstown High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
26
10:15am - 11:15am
Guidance Dept
@Cafeteria Lobby
Navy Visit
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Language Arts Dept
@TC LMC
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
5:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Deptford Township High School
Weigh-ins: 4pm
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Group Events
@Main Gymnasium
Class of 2022 100th Night Home and School Asso
8:15pm - 9:45pm
Practice Swimming
@Outside Facility
Location GCIT
27
Fundraiser
@Atrium
Fundraiser
Jean Day History Club
Fundraiser
Class of 2025/Leo Club DIY Cookie Kits for Valentines Day
10:45am - 11:10am
Group Events
@Auditorium
Force Girls
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Group Events
@Auditorium
Spring Musical Production
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Language Arts Dept
@TC LMC
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Practice Cheerleading
@Cafeteria
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Clearview Regional High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Clearview Regional High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Clearview Regional High School
5:45pm - 9:15pm
Indoor Color Guard
@Cafeteria
Indoor Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Board of Education Meeting
@TC LMC
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Use of Facility
@Auxillary Gymnasium
TC Junior Wrestling
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
7:15pm
Swimming: B/V
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
28
Fundraiser
Class of 2025/Leo Club DIY Cookie Kits for Valentines Day
Practice Boys Basketball
@Main Gymnasium
Freshman and JV Boys 2:15-3:45 Varsity 6:30-8:30
Use of Facility
@Classroom(s)
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Language Arts Dept
@TC LMC
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice Girls Basketball
@Main Gymnasium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Use of Facility
@Auxillary Gymnasium
TC Junior Wrestling
29
9:00am
Indoor Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Ocean Breeze, Long Island, New York
(Boys)
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
10:00am
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
(Cancelled)
@Mainland Regional High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Timber Creek High School
Main Gymnasium
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Rancocas Valley Regional High School
White Jerseys
30
8:00am - 4:00pm
Use of Facility
(Cancelled)
Highland Youth Soccer wbshute@gmail.com
8:30am - 10:30am
Practice Boys Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Main Gymnasium
Freshman Basketball
9:00am
Indoor Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Ocean Breeze, Long Island, New York
(Boys)
9:00am
Indoor Track: V
@Ocean Breeze, Long Island, New York
(Girls)
9:00am - 11:30am
Practice Wresting
(Cancelled)
@Auxillary Gymnasium
9:00am
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
(Cancelled)
@Cedar Creek High School
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Practice Girls Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Auxillary Gymnasium
31
Fundraiser
Class of 2025/Leo Club DIY Cookie Kits for Valentines Day
Practice Boys Basketball
@Main Gymnasium
Freshman and JV Boys 2:15-3:45 Varsity 6:30-8:30
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Language Arts Dept
@TC LMC
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Winter Track
@Track
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice Wresting
@Auxillary Gymnasium
5:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity & JV
@Woodstown High School
Weigh ins: 4:00 JV: 5:00pm Varsity to follow
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lenape High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Use of Facility
@Auxillary Gymnasium
TC Junior Wrestling
8:15pm - 9:45pm
Practice Swimming
@Outside Facility
Location GCIT
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?